Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seal Kit,Part No.Eea0009368,Oil Seal ,Part No.Eea0005066,Sleeve And Check Nut,H322,Plummer Block, S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4598124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
242109.12
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE | - | 29-02-2024 14:01:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | R & R ENTERPRISE | - | 28-02-2024 21:02:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SANA ENTERPRISE | - | 28-02-2024 14:03:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0009368,Oil Seal ,Part No.EEA0005066,Sleeve and Check Nut,H322,Plummer Block, S | 205177.22 | L1 |
| 2 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0009368,Oil Seal ,Part No.EEA0005066,Sleeve and Check Nut,H322,Plummer Block, S | 208296.61 | L2 |
| 3 | R & R ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0009368,Oil Seal ,Part No.EEA0005066,Sleeve and Check Nut,H322,Plummer Block, S | 210334.75 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seal Kit,Part No.EEA0009368 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 109976.000 |
| Oil Seal ,Part No.EEA0005066 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 48262.000 |
| Sleeve and Check Nut,H322 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5734.800 |
| Plummer Block, SN 522 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27793.980 |
| Bolster Bush, Part No.14205051000 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50342.340 |