Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speedometer Cable,Front Hub Oil Seal,Rear Hub Oil Seal,Gear Box Bearing,Check Nut Rear,Check Nut Wa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4275311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | - | 11-12-2023 10:00:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 09-12-2023 16:35:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 11-12-2023 12:47:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPARES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Speedometer Cable,Front Hub Oil Seal,Rear Hub Oil Seal,Gear Box Bearing,Check Nut Rear,Check Nut Wa | 10801.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJDHANI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Speedometer Cable,Front Hub Oil Seal,Rear Hub Oil Seal,Gear Box Bearing,Check Nut Rear,Check Nut Wa | 12738.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Speedometer Cable,Front Hub Oil Seal,Rear Hub Oil Seal,Gear Box Bearing,Check Nut Rear,Check Nut Wa | 19778.00 | L3 |