Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Td2 C38 E01 Front Reflector,Td2 C38 Ea0 Rear Reflector,Td2 C38 Eb0 Spoke Reflector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4043742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VINOD &COKAPILA CYCLE INDUSTRIESASIA CYCLE INDUSTRIESVINOD &COKAPILA CYCLE INDUS...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sampurnanand Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department:
Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation:
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIA CYCLE INDUSTRIES | Make : FORZA Model : REFLECTOR Title : REFLECTOR | 19-10-2023 11:11:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | capital bolts and hardwares | Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : Reflector | 25-10-2023 13:26:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KAPILA CYCLE INDUSTRIES | Make : TD2C38E01 Model : TD2C38E01 Title : Rear Reflector Front Reflector | 26-10-2023 11:49:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MARS AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : MARS Title : REFLECTOR | 25-10-2023 13:32:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NEMANI POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NPP Model : NPP Title : Reflector for Cycle | 22-10-2023 16:15:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VINOD &CO | Make : KAPILA CYCLE INDUSTRIES Model : TD2C38E01 Title : REFLECTOR REAR & FRONT | 26-10-2023 11:20:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REFLECTOR REAR & FRONT | KAPILA CYCLE INDUSTRIES | TD2C38E01 | 33000 | ₹ 267300.000 |
| Rear Reflector Front Reflector | TD2C38E01 | TD2C38E01 | 11000 | ₹ 89100.000 |
| REFLECTOR | FORZA | REFLECTOR | 11000 | ₹ 89100.000 |
| REFLECTOR REAR & FRONT | KAPILA CYCLE INDUSTRIES | TD2C38E01 | 66000 | ₹ 772200.000 |
| Rear Reflector Front Reflector | TD2C38E01 | TD2C38E01 | 22000 | ₹ 257400.000 |
| REFLECTOR | FORZA | REFLECTOR | 22000 | ₹ 257400.000 |
| REFLECTOR REAR AND FRONT | VINOD & CO | TD2C38E01 | 198000 | ₹ 2227500.000 |
| Rear Reflector Front Reflector | TD2C38E01 | TD2C38E01 | 66000 | ₹ 742500.000 |
| REFLECTOR SPOKE | FORZA | REFLECTOR | 66000 | ₹ 742500.000 |