Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centaur Vitamin D 500 T Code 10699533,Centaur Vb12 500 T Code 10330218,Centaur Fer 50 T Code 10309968,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3851956 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIEMENS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
807353.91
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajitkumar Babasaheb Kale
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROHAN BIOCHEM | - | 07-09-2023 11:10:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SIEMENS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 13:42:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTAUR VITAMIN D 500T Code 10699533 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 472500.000 |
| CENTAUR VB12 500T Code 10330218 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 131512.500 |
| CENTAUR FER 50T Code 10309968 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 17173.800 |
| CENTAUR LH 60T Code 10309971 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13012.650 |
| CENTAUR T3 400T Code 10285732 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 27720.000 |
| CENTAUR T4 500T Code 10309961 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 34650.000 |
| CENTAUR TSH 500T Code 10309959 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 34650.000 |
| KIT CUVETTES 3000 PACK Code 10309546 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| CENTAUR VB12 RA KIT 2BTL Code 10310330 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9256.800 |
| CENTAUR CLN SOLN 12PK Code 10310041 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10080.000 |
| CENTAUR T3 T4 VB12 ANC R Code 10309954 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 14770.560 |
| CENTAUR FSH 100T Code 10309973 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6627.600 |