Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Procurement Opportunity For Agricultural Chemicals 🌾 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Agricultural Chemicals, Including Di Ammonium Phosphate (Dap), Mono Ammonium Phosphate (Mop), Urea, Zinc Sulphate, Monocrotophos, Glyphosate, Chlorophyriphos, Stomp, Or Pendamethalin, And Carbendazim. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 9:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stipulated Guidelines For Agricultural Chemical Procurement. Keywords: Dap, Mop, Urea, Zinc Sulphate, Monocrotophos, Glyphosate, Chlorophyriphos, Stomp, Pendamethalin, Carbendazim, Agricultural Chemicals, Procurement, Dare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dap,Mop,Urea,Zinc Sulphate,Monocrotophos,Glyphosate,Chlorophyriphos,Stomp Or Pendamethalin,Carbenda
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4950908 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPURDISTRICT HORT...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sukadeo Mahto
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dataentry | - | 18-05-2024 14:49:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | - | 06-06-2024 11:42:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S KUCHAL SEED STORE | - | 05-06-2024 21:01:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S PAL FERTILIZERS | - | 06-06-2024 16:17:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SAVITRI ENERGY BUILDERS | - | 06-06-2024 17:39:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S VAIBHAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 20:01:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MSAF BIO ORGANICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 14:47:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | S.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 25-05-2024 13:02:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAP | NA | BOQ Item | 5500 | ₹ 184250.000 |
| MOP | NA | BOQ Item | 2150 | ₹ 83420.000 |
| Urea | NA | BOQ Item | 315 | ₹ 2803.500 |
| Zinc Sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 775 | ₹ 53475.000 |
| Monocrotophos | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Glyphosate | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Chlorophyriphos | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7940.000 |
| Stomp or Pendamethalin | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 36125.000 |
| Indoxacarb | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 27300.000 |
| Corazen | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 10930.000 |
| Mancozeb | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Basta BASF | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Clothionidin 5 percent WDG | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Rock Phosphate | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Imazathyper | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 13350.000 |
| Neem Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Aluminium Phosphide Tablet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 980.000 |
| Deltamethrin | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 460.000 |
| Carbendazin or Bavistin Fungicide | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 21700.000 |
| Celphos | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 7600.000 |