Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fym,Urea,Dap,Mop,Vermicompost
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4409606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 29, 2023 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOBAL POINT
Contract Value
72780
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chandan Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Silk Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUSINESS FOREVER | - | 04-01-2024 18:58:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | - | 07-01-2024 22:04:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL POINT | - | 01-01-2024 21:56:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KALIMI INDUSTRIES | - | 01-01-2024 21:33:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PLANET ORGANIC | - | 02-01-2024 17:02:32 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL POINT(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FYM,UREA,DAP,MOP,VERMICOMPOST | 72780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KALIMI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FYM,UREA,DAP,MOP,VERMICOMPOST | 94650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR (MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : FYM,UREA,DAP,MOP,VERMICOMPOST | 96450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BUSINESS FOREVER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FYM,UREA,DAP,MOP,VERMICOMPOST | 101850.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FYM | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| UREA | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 4375.000 |
| DAP | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 7025.000 |
| MOP | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8980.000 |
| VERMICOMPOST | NA | BOQ Item | 3200 | ₹ 38400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type