Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Piston Ring Set,Head Gasket,Push Rod Tube Seal,Filter Oil For 7.5 Gen Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5277381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 11, 2024 00:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H V TRADERS | - | 31-08-2024 18:24:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JUNEJA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2024 18:52:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2024 18:29:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H V TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil filter,Piston ring set,Head gasket,Push rod tube seal,Filter oil for 7.5 Gen Set | 6550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil filter,Piston ring set,Head gasket,Push rod tube seal,Filter oil for 7.5 Gen Set | 7250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JUNEJA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil filter,Piston ring set,Head gasket,Push rod tube seal,Filter oil for 7.5 Gen Set | 8400.00 | L3 |