Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Works Contract For Various Machine Operations Drilling Of Packet Assembly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4261845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
vinod yadav contractorR H Engineers
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL SOLUTION | 19-12-2023 16:04:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R.K. VISHWAKARMA ENGINEERING FEBRICATION | 19-12-2023 11:00:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANOHAR YADAV CONTRACTOR | 19-12-2023 16:13:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | R H Engineers | 19-12-2023 12:43:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SEEMA ENTERPRISES | 19-12-2023 13:32:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRAMIK KALYAN SAMITI | 19-12-2023 12:51:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | vinod yadav contractor | 29-11-2023 19:29:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vinod yadav contractor( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for various machine operations drilling of packet assembly | 1245624.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R H Engineers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for various machine operations drilling of packet assembly | 1258000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENERAL SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for various machine operations drilling of packet assembly | 1260108.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRAMIK KALYAN SAMITI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for various machine operations drilling of packet assembly | 1286500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for various machine operations drilling of packet assembly and hydro testing of stator frames covering Standard designs and drawings of BHEL Bhopal | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 747412.090 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Works contract for various machine operations drilling of packet assembly and hydro testing of stator frames covering Standard designs and drawings of BHEL Bhopal | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 498188.730 |
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRegarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Regarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreCustom bid for services - works contract for various machine operations drilling of packet assembly
Read more
Custom bid for services - works contract for various machine operations, drilling of packet assembl
Read more
Custom bid for services - works contract for various machining operations in stator machine shop of
Read more
Custom bid for services - works contract for premachining operations drilling milling planner plann
Read more
of your Industry type