Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Windows 10 Pro,Windows Server 2022,Ms Office 2021,Quick Heal Total Security,Kaspersky Total Securit
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3866602
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 24, 2023 17:43
End Date
Expired 02/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-09-2023 17:20:38 MSE Disqualified
2 AVN ENTERPRISES - 31-08-2023 15:24:31 MII Qualified
3 DARSH ENTERPRISES - 31-08-2023 15:03:09 MII Qualified
4 ROSHANI ENTERPRISES - 31-08-2023 15:13:53 MII Qualified
5 RUDRA INFOTECH - 31-08-2023 15:47:15 MII Qualified
6 SAMARTH ENTERPRISES - 01-09-2023 12:18:30 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DARSH ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : WINDOWS-10 PRO,WINDOWS-SERVER 2022,MS-OFFICE 2021,QUICK HEAL TOTAL SECURITY,KASPERSKY TOTAL SECURIT 295980.00 L1
2 ROSHANI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : WINDOWS-10 PRO,WINDOWS-SERVER 2022,MS-OFFICE 2021,QUICK HEAL TOTAL SECURITY,KASPERSKY TOTAL SECURIT 378345.00 L2
3 AVN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : WINDOWS-10 PRO,WINDOWS-SERVER 2022,MS-OFFICE 2021,QUICK HEAL TOTAL SECURITY,KASPERSKY TOTAL SECURIT 465860.00 L3
4 RUDRA INFOTECH (MII) Item Categories : WINDOWS-10 PRO,WINDOWS-SERVER 2022,MS-OFFICE 2021,QUICK HEAL TOTAL SECURITY,KASPERSKY TOTAL SECURIT 548320.00 L4
5 SAMARTH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : WINDOWS-10 PRO,WINDOWS-SERVER 2022,MS-OFFICE 2021,QUICK HEAL TOTAL SECURITY,KASPERSKY TOTAL SECURIT 612300.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise