Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Win Server,Windows 11,Ms Office,Quick Heal,Kaspersky,Antivirus Pro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3879409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 06-09-2023 09:52:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 06-09-2023 09:54:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGY | - | 02-09-2023 16:35:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 06-09-2023 08:05:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Mahadev Enterprises | - | 02-09-2023 17:36:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 05-09-2023 08:21:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 02-09-2023 16:54:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 29-08-2023 00:18:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUTURE TECHNOLOGY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Win server,Windows 11,MS OFFICE,Quick Heal,Kaspersky,Antivirus Pro | 250000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Win server,Windows 11,MS OFFICE,Quick Heal,Kaspersky,Antivirus Pro | 255450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahadev Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Win server,Windows 11,MS OFFICE,Quick Heal,Kaspersky,Antivirus Pro | 273500.00 | L3 |