Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
8040 Size Indigenous Spiral Wound Ro Membrane Elements
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3577508
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 27, 2023 16:27
End Date
Expired 18/07/2023

Expired 1143 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anita Avinash Aher
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BENCHMARK WATER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MEMBRANE Model : 8040 Title : 8040 Size Indigenous Spiral Wound RO Membrane Element 18-07-2023 13:43:10 MII Disqualified
2 DAVEY PRODUCTS Make : OEM Model : RO 8040 -35 Title : RO MEMBRANE 18-07-2023 12:36:31 MII Disqualified
3 HYDROFILTSEP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INTEGRA Model : BW-30-8040 Title : Reverse Osmosis Membrane 18-07-2023 13:15:53 MII MSE Disqualified
4 ION EXCHANGE (INDIA) LIMITED Make : Hydramem Model : HM 8040-BWE-400 Title : HM 8040-BWE-400 18-07-2023 13:29:48 MII Disqualified
5 OSMOTECH MEMBRANES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OSMOTECH Model : RO BW 8040 Title : Osmotech RO BW 8040 Under Licensed Technology by BARC 05-07-2023 15:11:21 MII Qualified
6 PERMIONICS MEMBRANES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PERMIONICS Model : 8040 Size Indigenous Spiral Wound RO Membrane Elem Title : 8040 Size Indigenous Spiral Wound RO Membrane Elements 03-07-2023 14:38:46 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OSMOTECH MEMBRANES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 8040 size indigenous spiral wound RO membrane elements 1789200.00 L1
2 PERMIONICS MEMBRANES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 8040 size indigenous spiral wound RO membrane elements 2031000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise