Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ro Membrane, Model Cpa5 Ld, Size 8040
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4746562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARVIND ENVISOL LIMITED
Contract Value
8145900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suman Santra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Steel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENVISOL LIMITED | Make : ARVIND ENVISOL Model : RO MEMBRANE, Model- CPA5 LD, Size -8040 (Q3) Title : RO MEMBRANE, Model- CPA5 LD, Size -8040 (Q3) | 18-03-2024 14:35:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HYDROFILTSEP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HYDRANAUTICS Model : CPA5 LD8040 Title : RO MEMBRANES-8040 | 18-03-2024 09:59:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | OSMOTECH MEMBRANES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OSMOTECH Model : RO MEMBRANE, Model- CPA5 LD, Size -8040 Title : RO MEMBRANE, Model- CPA5 LD, Size -8040 | 18-03-2024 11:56:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VTRUST HOME SOLUTION | Make : HYDRANAUTICS Model : CPA5-LD Title : RO MEMBRANE 8040 | 09-03-2024 20:23:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENVISOL LIMITED | Item Categories : RO MEMBRANE, Model- CPA5 LD, Size -8040 | 8162532.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HYDROFILTSEP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : RO MEMBRANE, Model- CPA5 LD, Size -8040 | 8207136.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RO MEMBRANE, Model- CPA5 LD, Size -8040 (Q3) | ARVIND ENVISOL | RO MEMBRANE, Model- CPA5 LD, Size -8040 (Q3) | 189 | ₹ 8145900.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type