Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Plate Gasket,Fuel Pump Assy,Combination Switch,Relay,Bearing Rear,Nozzle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B M ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 18:36:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DHRUV TRADERS | - | 09-02-2024 20:03:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M.M. AGENCIES | - | 09-02-2024 19:09:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S.M.DIESAL & HYDRAULIC SERVICES | - | 09-02-2024 19:38:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B M ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure Plate Gasket,Fuel Pump Assy,Combination Switch,Relay,Bearing Rear,Nozzle | 34930.40 | L1 |
| 2 | M.M. AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure Plate Gasket,Fuel Pump Assy,Combination Switch,Relay,Bearing Rear,Nozzle | 36600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHRUV TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure Plate Gasket,Fuel Pump Assy,Combination Switch,Relay,Bearing Rear,Nozzle | 38100.00 | L3 |