Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gasket For Oil Filter,Gasket Rear Cover,Ring Piston,Pressure Switch,Rubber Cuppling,Injector Nozzle
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4505058
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 19, 2024 02:17
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 949 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G.S. Enterprises - 29-01-2024 11:00:52 N/A Qualified
2 M S ENTERPRISES - 29-01-2024 10:59:11 N/A Qualified
3 VACHAN AUTOMOBILES - 28-01-2024 20:41:45 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VACHAN AUTOMOBILES Item Categories : GASKET FOR OIL FILTER,GASKET REAR COVER,RING PISTON,PRESSURE SWITCH,RUBBER CUPPLING,INJECTOR NOZZLE 49420.00 L1
2 M S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : GASKET FOR OIL FILTER,GASKET REAR COVER,RING PISTON,PRESSURE SWITCH,RUBBER CUPPLING,INJECTOR NOZZLE 49630.00 L2
3 G.S. Enterprises Item Categories : GASKET FOR OIL FILTER,GASKET REAR COVER,RING PISTON,PRESSURE SWITCH,RUBBER CUPPLING,INJECTOR NOZZLE 49815.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise