Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring(for Holding Component) , As Per Drg. No. Smt 3460 For Fluidtherm Furnace.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4201614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM CORPORATION | Make : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) Model : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT Title : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT 3460 FOR FLUIDTHERM FURNACE. (Q3) | 23-11-2023 19:06:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components | 23-11-2023 17:44:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | D V ENGINEERING | Make : D V ENGINEERING Model : DVE RING 4201614 Title : DVE RING 4201614 | 24-11-2023 14:43:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT- Title : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT- 3460 FOR FLUIDTHERM FURNACE. (Q3) | 25-11-2023 11:47:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JANGID ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : RING(FOR HOLDING Title : RING(FOR HOLDING | 25-11-2023 13:27:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT- Title : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT- 3460 FOR FLUIDTHERM FURNACE. (Q3) | 18-11-2023 10:47:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NI-CHROME ALLOY CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NC Model : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT3 Title : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT3460 FOR FLUIDTHERM FURNACE. (Q3) | 24-11-2023 12:35:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NUTEC-THERMO FURNACES AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nutec-Thermo Furnaces and Equipments Pvt Ltd Model : CF1 Title : Box Type Muffle Furnace | 27-11-2023 09:28:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S S THERMAL SOLUTIONS | Make : SS THERMAL SOLUTIONS Model : RING Title : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT 3460 FOR FLUIDTHERM FURNACE. | 25-11-2023 18:36:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAI PRANIL ENGINEERING | Make : SAI PRANIL ENGG Model : SP Title : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT-3460 FOR FLUIDTHERM FURNACE. | 22-11-2023 11:51:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Make : OEM Model : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) Title : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) | 25-11-2023 20:43:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VIJAY ENGINEERS | Make : VIJAY ENGINEERS Model : VE-RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. S Title : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT3460 FOR FLUIDTHERM FURNACE. (Q3) | 27-11-2023 10:55:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S THERMAL SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT-3460 FOR FLUIDTHERM FURNACE. | 177966.10 | L1 |
| 2 | NI-CHROME ALLOY CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT-3460 FOR FLUIDTHERM FURNACE. | 468050.85 | L2 |
| 3 | JANGID ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT-3460 FOR FLUIDTHERM FURNACE. | 572203.39 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT-3460 FOR FLUIDTHERM FURNACE. | 630508.48 | L4 |
| 5 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT-3460 FOR FLUIDTHERM FURNACE. | 690000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT-3460 FOR FLUIDTHERM FURNACE. | 830507.63 | L6 |
| 7 | AM CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RING(FOR HOLDING COMPONENT) , AS PER DRG. NO. SMT-3460 FOR FLUIDTHERM FURNACE. | 4307627.12 | L7 |