Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Attendance Register,Despatch Register,Receipt Register,Station Dak Book,Sr Book,Form Iv,Measurement
Description
Organisation Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4640560
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 21:20
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HIMVAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS

Contract Value

27874

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Aman
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation: Bhakra Beas Management Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACONICS SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-03-2024 12:25:17 MSE Disqualified
2 HIMVAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS - 12-03-2024 11:30:13 MII MSE Qualified
3 JMD Enterprises - 12-03-2024 13:26:11 MII MSE Qualified
4 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-02-2024 10:44:13 MSE Disqualified
5 SAI TRADERS - 12-03-2024 13:53:00 MII MSE Qualified
6 Yashwant Enterprises - 19-02-2024 22:35:02 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HIMVAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Attendance Register,Despatch Register,Receipt Register,Station Dak Book,SR Book,Form-IV,Measurement 27874.00 L1
2 SAI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Attendance Register,Despatch Register,Receipt Register,Station Dak Book,SR Book,Form-IV,Measurement 30424.00 L2
3 JMD Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Attendance Register,Despatch Register,Receipt Register,Station Dak Book,SR Book,Form-IV,Measurement 31256.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Attendance Register NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1300.000
Despatch Register NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1300.000
Receipt Register NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1300.000
Station Dak Book NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1300.000
SR Book NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 705.000
Form-IV NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 564.000
Measurement Book NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 650.000
Docket voucher book NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 282.000
F-1 Book NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 705.000
Form-27 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 282.000
TEO Book NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 282.000
Vehicle Log Book NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 564.000
Maintance Set Register NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 564.000
Imprest Cash Account Book NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 564.000
Form DFR-26_ Hand Receipt Book NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 705.000
F-2 Book NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 564.000
Stock Measurment Book NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 282.000
Indent Book NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 282.000
Store Challan NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 564.000
Bin Card NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 6500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise