Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sugarcane Bagasse Disposable Dinner Plate,Sugarcane Bagasse Disposable Quarter Plate,Sugarcane Disp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4637250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADERS | - | 20-02-2024 16:15:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JOY GURU TRADERS | - | 20-02-2024 12:53:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Mallick Trader | - | 19-02-2024 17:20:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | - | 27-02-2024 21:39:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Mallick Trader(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sugarcane Bagasse Disposable Dinner Plate,Sugarcane Bagasse Disposable Quarter Plate,Sugarcane Disp | 23750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JOY GURU TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sugarcane Bagasse Disposable Dinner Plate,Sugarcane Bagasse Disposable Quarter Plate,Sugarcane Disp | 25800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sugarcane Bagasse Disposable Dinner Plate,Sugarcane Bagasse Disposable Quarter Plate,Sugarcane Disp | 25900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sugarcane Bagasse Disposable Dinner Plate,Sugarcane Bagasse Disposable Quarter Plate,Sugarcane Disp | 50750.00 | L4 |