Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Work For Construction Of High Level Platform Beside 3rd Line At Kkpr &Amp Gii Stations.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83863723 |
|
Reference Number |
114-ELC-G-KGP-24-25-50R2 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83863723/viewNitPdf_5086786.pdf |
| Start Date | August 21, 2025 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2025
Expired 350 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreRaising of platform at maladgaon, sirsai & katphal stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRaising of medium level platform into high level platform at four stations in sse/works/lli section with rcc precast platform segments.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work in c/w development of customer facilities at good sheds of nawa city, badwasi&marwarmundwa stations and raising of medium level platform no. 1 of pipar city halt (hg-2),& rail level platform of gagaria halt (hg-2) and ramsar halt (hg - 2) stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of high level platform for additional loop line at duriyaganj and khargapur stations of lalitpur-khajuraho section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRaising of medium level platform into high level platform at four stations in sse/works/vm and vri sections with rcc precast platform segments.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of low level platform shelter at eight stations in tiruchchirappalli division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMadurai division - ohe modification works in connection with extension of platform at usilampatti , vadipatti & aryankavu stations and raising of platform at edamann, ottakkal, kundara east & edapalayam stations
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExtension of existing high level platform at scm (01&02) and ktv (01,02,03,04 & 05) stations over main line to accommodate 24 coaches lhb/icf length-420 mtrs. length.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAden/sengottai sub-division:- proposed raising of existing low level platform no1 to high level platform at ezhukone, chandanattop and tenmalai stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type