Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Electrical & Mechanical Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Electrical And Mechanical Components For Various Defense Equipment. 🛫 🔧 Items Required: Oil Filter 7.5 Kva Fuel Filter 7.5 Kva Air Filter 7.5 Kva Fuel Hose Fuel Filter 32 Kva Oil Filter 3 Kva 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Oil Filter, Fuel Filter, Air Filter, Fuel Hose, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Electrical & Mechanical Components, Defence Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter 7.5 Kva,Fuel Filter 7.5 Kva,Air Filter 7.5 Kva,Fuel Hose,Fuel Filter 32 Kva,Oil Filter 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027328 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 27-06-2024 22:46:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 27-06-2024 22:54:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 27-06-2024 23:06:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER 7.5 KVA,FUEL FILTER 7.5 KVA,AIR FILTER 7.5 KVA,FUEL HOSE,FUEL FILTER 32 KVA,OIL FILTER 3 | 9900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER 7.5 KVA,FUEL FILTER 7.5 KVA,AIR FILTER 7.5 KVA,FUEL HOSE,FUEL FILTER 32 KVA,OIL FILTER 3 | 11480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER 7.5 KVA,FUEL FILTER 7.5 KVA,AIR FILTER 7.5 KVA,FUEL HOSE,FUEL FILTER 32 KVA,OIL FILTER 3 | 12995.00 | L3 |