Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vibration Damper,Earthing Wire Joint,Mid Span Compression Joints,Pp Rope Of Different Size,Lt Line
Description
Organisation Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4181022
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 08, 2023 00:11
End Date
Expired 28/11/2023

Expired 1013 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S Bharat Collection

Contract Value

1155915

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajinder Parshad
Department: Power Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S Bharat Collection - 09-01-2024 12:27:50 MSE Qualified
2 M/S SGK TRADERS - 08-01-2024 07:11:48 MSE Qualified
3 S R ENTERPRISES - 07-01-2024 14:05:37 MSE Qualified
4 Shivaansh enterprises - 08-01-2024 07:14:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S Bharat Collection( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vibration Damper,Earthing wire joint,Mid span compression joints,PP Rope of Different Size,LT line 1163117.00 L1
2 S R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vibration Damper,Earthing wire joint,Mid span compression joints,PP Rope of Different Size,LT line 1163138.00 L2
3 Shivaansh enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vibration Damper,Earthing wire joint,Mid span compression joints,PP Rope of Different Size,LT line 1189590.00 L3
4 M/S SGK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vibration Damper,Earthing wire joint,Mid span compression joints,PP Rope of Different Size,LT line 1290860.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Vibration Damper NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 11400.000
Earthing wire joint NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4400.000
Mid span compression joints NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 11180.000
PP Rope of Different Size NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 21900.000
LT line spacers NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 4000.000
Earthing Thimbles NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 20250.000
Havells LED Light NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 38000.000
Guard netting NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 26920.000
HPSV Lamps NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 41000.000
H P S V Choke NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 41000.000
HPSV igniter NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 318500.000
HPSC capacitor NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 10500.000
HPSV Lamps NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5750.000
H P S V Choke NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 158750.000
HPSV igniter NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5750.000
HPSC capacitor NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5750.000
Tube rod NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1800.000
Tube Starter NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 600.000
LED Lamps NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 10500.000
SPN MCB NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 7075.000