Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mid Span Compression Joints,Mid Span Compression Joints,Four Sheave Pully,Hydrauli Crimping Tool,Hy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4569271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S PRESTIGE ALLOCHI BAGH SRINAGAR
Contract Value
1691450
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arshid Ahmad Dar
Department:
Power Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HONEYDEW ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 15:23:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PRESTIGE ALLOCHI BAGH SRINAGAR | - | 09-02-2024 16:05:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | TAHOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 15:49:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRESTIGE ALLOCHI BAGH SRINAGAR | Item Categories : MID SPAN COMPRESSION JOINTS,MID SPAN COMPRESSION JOINTS,FOUR SHEAVE PULLY,HYDRAULI CRIMPING TOOL,HY | 1691450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TAHOOR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MID SPAN COMPRESSION JOINTS,MID SPAN COMPRESSION JOINTS,FOUR SHEAVE PULLY,HYDRAULI CRIMPING TOOL,HY | 1945430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HONEYDEW ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MID SPAN COMPRESSION JOINTS,MID SPAN COMPRESSION JOINTS,FOUR SHEAVE PULLY,HYDRAULI CRIMPING TOOL,HY | 2165410.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MID SPAN COMPRESSION JOINTS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 125000.000 |
| MID SPAN COMPRESSION JOINTS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| FOUR SHEAVE PULLY | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 91200.000 |
| HYDRAULI CRIMPING TOOL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 165200.000 |
| HYDRAULIC COMPRESSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 572800.000 |
| WINCH MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 693250.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type