Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Item 10 M1910725617 100232260 Bearing, Ball, Angular Contact, 7256 Becbm,Item 20 M1920565338
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4712265
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 01:44
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

2249198

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mohsin Imam
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NKP INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION CO Make : SKF INDIA LIMITED Model : 7256 BCBM Title : 7256 BCBM 28-03-2024 14:35:36 N/A Evaluated
2 SCHAEFFLER INDIA LIMITED Make : FAG Model : 7256-B-MP-UA Title : Angular Contact Ball Bearing 27-03-2024 10:50:50 N/A Evaluated
3 UDAY STORES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FAG Model : 7256-B-MP-UA Title : 7256-B-MP-UA 28-03-2024 14:57:38 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cylindrical Roller Bearing FAG NU256-E-TB-M1 4 ₹ 606992.000
Angular Contact Ball Bearing FAG 7256-B-MP-UA 6 ₹ 1642206.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise