Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Based Playground Climber,Play Ground Children Swings,Fiber Based Children Play Slide,Play Grou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5230179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 26-09-2024 17:06:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2024 12:48:05 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2024 20:59:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PREMIER GLOBAL INC | - | 28-09-2024 14:09:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SWAMI TRADING COMPANY | - | 28-09-2024 11:12:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THE DEFENCE ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 21-09-2024 11:54:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 27-09-2024 17:55:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Iron Based Playground Climber,Play Ground Children Swings,Fiber Based Children Play Slide,Play Grou | 799973.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | THE DEFENCE ENGINEERING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Based Playground Climber,Play Ground Children Swings,Fiber Based Children Play Slide,Play Grou | 443000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | PREMIER GLOBAL INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Based Playground Climber,Play Ground Children Swings,Fiber Based Children Play Slide,Play Grou | 448500.00 | L2 |
| 4 | SWAMI TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Iron Based Playground Climber,Play Ground Children Swings,Fiber Based Children Play Slide,Play Grou | 648500.00 | L3 |
| 5 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Iron Based Playground Climber,Play Ground Children Swings,Fiber Based Children Play Slide,Play Grou | 795000.00 | L4 |