Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
70 Tk X 2500 W X 10000 L Mm Carbon Steel Plate As Per Astm A 516 Gr70 2 Nos,40 Tk X 3050 W X 10000 L
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4540772
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 27, 2024 19:21
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 927 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRISTINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITEDPRISTINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITEDPRISTINE...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Harsh Asudani
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARCELORMITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA LIMITED - 23-02-2024 15:45:09 N/A Evaluated
2 CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO - 10-02-2024 12:52:24 N/A Evaluated
3 D3S ENGINEERING AND PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-02-2024 07:49:13 MSE Evaluated
4 Diksha Enterprises - 16-02-2024 16:23:02 N/A Evaluated
5 Mahalaxmi Trading Corporation - 23-02-2024 18:41:52 N/A Evaluated
6 PRISTINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-02-2024 14:54:40 N/A Evaluated
7 RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION - 14-02-2024 15:29:14 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
36TK X 2200 W X 8000 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR70 20 NOS NA BOQ Item 109423 ₹ 9930137.250
28TK X 2600 W X 7000 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR70 20 NOS NA BOQ Item 88008 ₹ 7914559.440
25TK X 2500 W X 6000 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR70 26 NOS NA BOQ Item 84192 ₹ 7341542.400
20TK X 2300 W X 9000 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR70 12 NOS NA BOQ Item 42899 ₹ 3790126.650
16TK X 2500 W X 6000 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR70 12 NOS NA BOQ Item 24869 ₹ 2197922.220
70TK X 2500 W X 10000 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR70 2 NOS NA BOQ Item 30223 ₹ 2888714.340
40TK X 3050 W X 10000 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR70 32 NOS NA BOQ Item 337110 ₹ 30788256.300
36TK X 3000 W X 9000 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR70 16 NOS NA BOQ Item 134291 ₹ 12264797.030
32TK X 2800 W X 10000 L MM CARBON STEEL PLATE AS PER ASTM A 516 GR70 38 NOS NA BOQ Item 294005 ₹ 26851476.650
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise