Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Wrench Heavy 650 Mm,Star L Key Set,Bty Tester Bct 700 Elak,Stanly Skt Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3650476 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAY AAR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2023 11:57:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dev Kamal Techno Park | - | 08-07-2023 11:28:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G S ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2023 23:57:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MASTER STROKE COMPUTERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 08-07-2023 11:27:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ORIENT HARDWARE AND TOOLS CORPORATION | - | 14-07-2023 13:42:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dev Kamal Techno Park(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe Wrench heavy 650 mm,Star L key set,Bty tester BCT 700 ELAK,Stanly skt set | 31235.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MASTER STROKE COMPUTERS AND SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe Wrench heavy 650 mm,Star L key set,Bty tester BCT 700 ELAK,Stanly skt set | 35873.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAY AAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipe Wrench heavy 650 mm,Star L key set,Bty tester BCT 700 ELAK,Stanly skt set | 40583.00 | L3 |