Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bct Bty Tester Elak,Bty 150 Ah,Foot Mat For Bty,Ac Voltage Tester,Heavy Duty Drill Machine With Bit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4064340 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 02:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 10:18:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS TRADING | - | 18-10-2023 23:01:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDRAKSH SALES | - | 19-10-2023 10:25:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE CORNER STORE | - | 17-10-2023 21:39:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE CORNER STORE(MII) | Item Categories : BCT BTY TESTER ELAK,BTY 150 AH,FOOT MAT FOR BTY,AC VOLTAGE TESTER,HEAVY DUTY DRILL MACHINE WITH BIT | 49210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AAYANSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : BCT BTY TESTER ELAK,BTY 150 AH,FOOT MAT FOR BTY,AC VOLTAGE TESTER,HEAVY DUTY DRILL MACHINE WITH BIT | 59850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDRAKSH SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : BCT BTY TESTER ELAK,BTY 150 AH,FOOT MAT FOR BTY,AC VOLTAGE TESTER,HEAVY DUTY DRILL MACHINE WITH BIT | 62800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FRIENDS TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BCT BTY TESTER ELAK,BTY 150 AH,FOOT MAT FOR BTY,AC VOLTAGE TESTER,HEAVY DUTY DRILL MACHINE WITH BIT | 70600.00 | L4 |