Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Notice: R/M Paint Synthetic Enamel For Railway Coaches 🎨 The Ministry Of Railways Invites Tenders For The Supply Of R/M Paint Synthetic Enamel, Exterior, Finishing, In Black Color, Conforming To Is:8662/2004 [Second Revision] And Rdso Amendment No.1 (Revision 0) For Pigment Content, As Well As The Additional Requirement Of Icf/Md/Specn 045 Issue Status: 02, Rev No. 03, Dt. 14/06/2007, And Rdso's Amendment No. 1 A (Rev. 1.0, Effective From June 2020). 🗓️ Deadline: May 23, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Submissions Should Be In Accordance With The Specifications Detailed In The Tender Document. Interested Vendors Must Adhere To The Guidelines And Submit Their Tenders Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: R/M Paint Synthetic Enamel, Railway Coaches, Is:8662/2004, Rdso, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
R/M Paint Synthetic Enamel, Exterior, Fi [R/M Paint Synthetic Enamel, Exterior, Finishing, Color: Black For Railway Coaches, Conforming To Is:8662/2004 [Second Revision] And Rdso Amendment No.1 (Revision 0) For Pigment Content As An Additional Requirement To Is:8662/2004 W.E.F. 01/08/2016 With Additional Requirement Of Icf/Md/Specn 045 Issue Status: 02, Rev No. 03. Dt. 14/06/2007 And Rdso S Amendment No 1 A (Rev.1.0,Effective From June 2020) As An Additional Requirement.]
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106349211
Reference
Number
78241283
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Mumbai
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106349211/viewNitPdf_4574332.pdf

Start Date May 17, 2024 16:23
End Date
Expired 23/05/2024

Expired 836 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.