Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Indoor Multi Gym Equipment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning & Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561526 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAI MAA ENTERPRIESES
8970000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI MAA ENTERPRIESES | Make : INDOOR MULTI-GYM EQUIPMENT Model : INDOOR MULTI-GYM EQUIPMENT Title : INDOOR MULTI-GYM EQUIPMENT | 12-02-2024 14:20:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | LOVELY SPORTS | Make : INDOOR MULTI-GYM EQUIPMENT Model : INDOOR MULTI-GYM EQUIPMENT Title : INDOOR MULTI-GYM EQUIPMENT | 12-02-2024 12:48:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV DURGA INDUSTRIES | Make : INDOOR MULTI-GYM EQUIPMENT Model : INDOOR MULTI-GYM EQUIPMENT Title : INDOOR MULTI-GYM EQUIPMENT | 12-02-2024 13:08:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI MAA ENTERPRIESES | Item Categories : INDOOR MULTI-GYM EQUIPMENT | 8970000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV DURGA INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : INDOOR MULTI-GYM EQUIPMENT | 8999400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOVELY SPORTS | Item Categories : INDOOR MULTI-GYM EQUIPMENT | 9060000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDOOR MULTI-GYM EQUIPMENT | INDOOR MULTI-GYM EQUIPMENT | INDOOR MULTI-GYM EQUIPMENT | 6 | ₹ 8970000.000 |
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreConstruction of gym room and supplying equipments for students of post metric st boys hostel koppal in koppal town
Construction of gym room and supplying equipments for students of post metric st boys hostel koppal in koppal town
Read moreManpower requirement for technical assistant and multi-tasking staff for census of india 2027 in haveri district
Manpower requirement for technical assistant and multi-tasking staff for census of india 2027 in haveri district
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreUpgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of equipment stp, electrical/mechanical works at wet well for stp in hosapete city
Read moreSupply and installation of fitness equipment to boys and girls hostel, kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi
Supply and installation of fitness equipment to boys and girls hostel, kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi
Read moreof your Industry type