Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bundle Rod Heater, Rating 3 Kw, 69 Volt, Ac, 50 Hz As Per Drawing No. Sk 9942.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4716065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : Av Enterprises Model : BUNDLE ROD HEATER Title : BUNDLE ROD HEATER | 06-03-2024 20:46:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE | Make : COMMERCIAL ENTERPRIES Model : BUNDLE ROD HEATER, 3KW, 69V Title : BUNDLE ROD HEATER | 21-03-2024 19:01:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ELECTRO CELL | Make : ELECTROCELL Model : BUNDLE ROD HEATER-3KW Title : BUNDLE ROD HEATER-3KW | 22-03-2024 10:55:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | J.D. REFRACTORIES | Make : JD REFRACTORIES Model : JDR/HTR/24 Title : Bundle rod heater | 21-03-2024 20:49:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SUBHOT ENTERPRISES | Make : SUBHOT Model : SUBHOT Title : BUNDLE ROD HEATER, 3KW, 69 VOLT AC TOTAL LENGTH 864MM+ /- 20MM | 21-03-2024 18:41:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MARATHON HEATER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MARATHON HEATER Model : BRH Title : BUNDLE ROD HEATER | 15-03-2024 16:11:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | QUALITY ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : BUNDLE ROD HEATER, RATING 3 KW, 69 VOLT, AC, 50HZ Title : BUNDLE ROD HEATER, RATING 3 KW, 69 VOLT, AC, 50HZ AS PER DRAWING NO. SK-9942. | 14-03-2024 18:06:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | S K ASSOCIATES | Make : Arora Refractories Model : BUNDLE ROD HEATER Title : BUNDLE ROD HEATER, RATING 3 KW, 69 VOLT, AC, 50HZ AS PER DRAWING NO. SK-9942. | 10-03-2024 16:55:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAVITA MICA INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : coil heating element Title : coil heating element | 22-03-2024 00:02:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Thermo Electric Technologies | Make : TELTECH Model : TELTECH HT01 Title : HEATER | 21-03-2024 18:42:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUBHOT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUNDLE ROD HEATER, RATING 3 KW, 69 VOLT, AC, 50HZ AS PER DRAWING NO. SK-9942. | 265500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.D. REFRACTORIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUNDLE ROD HEATER, RATING 3 KW, 69 VOLT, AC, 50HZ AS PER DRAWING NO. SK-9942. | 335220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MARATHON HEATER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BUNDLE ROD HEATER, RATING 3 KW, 69 VOLT, AC, 50HZ AS PER DRAWING NO. SK-9942. | 389400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUNDLE ROD HEATER, RATING 3 KW, 69 VOLT, AC, 50HZ AS PER DRAWING NO. SK-9942. | 414180.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ELECTRO CELL | Item Categories : BUNDLE ROD HEATER, RATING 3 KW, 69 VOLT, AC, 50HZ AS PER DRAWING NO. SK-9942. | 460058.40 | L5 |
| 6 | S K ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : BUNDLE ROD HEATER, RATING 3 KW, 69 VOLT, AC, 50HZ AS PER DRAWING NO. SK-9942. | 525000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | QUALITY ENGINEERS | Item Categories : BUNDLE ROD HEATER, RATING 3 KW, 69 VOLT, AC, 50HZ AS PER DRAWING NO. SK-9942. | 683400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SAVITA MICA INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUNDLE ROD HEATER, RATING 3 KW, 69 VOLT, AC, 50HZ AS PER DRAWING NO. SK-9942. | 699150.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Thermo Electric Technologies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUNDLE ROD HEATER, RATING 3 KW, 69 VOLT, AC, 50HZ AS PER DRAWING NO. SK-9942. | 1309800.00 | L9 |
| 10 | AV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BUNDLE ROD HEATER, RATING 3 KW, 69 VOLT, AC, 50HZ AS PER DRAWING NO. SK-9942. | 1487670.00 | L10 |