Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Gym Indoor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning & Development Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4207719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2023
Expired 1002 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC STORES
5991000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | Make : PRIZOID Model : MULTI GYM INDOOR (Q3) Title : MULTI GYM INDOOR (Q3) | 04-12-2023 19:01:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC STORES | Make : VISHOKA Model : MULTI GYM INDOOR Title : MULTI GYM INDOOR | 04-12-2023 23:18:46 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : VISHOKA Model : MULTI GYM INDOOR Title : MULTI GYM INDOOR | 05-12-2023 00:13:19 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS | Make : MARINO Model : MGING45 Title : MARINO INDOOR GYM SETUP | 05-12-2023 00:50:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC STORES(MII) | Item Categories : MULTI GYM INDOOR | 5991000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : MULTI GYM INDOOR | 6125000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MULTI GYM INDOOR | VISHOKA | MULTI GYM INDOOR | 2 | ₹ 5991000.000 |
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreConstruction of gym room and supplying equipments for students of post metric st boys hostel koppal in koppal town
Construction of gym room and supplying equipments for students of post metric st boys hostel koppal in koppal town
Read moreManpower requirement for technical assistant and multi-tasking staff for census of india 2027 in haveri district
Manpower requirement for technical assistant and multi-tasking staff for census of india 2027 in haveri district
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreIndoor gym
Providing and installation of indoor gym equipments to gurumurthy swimmingpool,secunderabad in ward 149-begumepet under circle-30, begumpet, secunderabad zone, ghmc.(2nd recall)
Read moreof your Industry type