Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manhole Cover Coaming Type: Clear Opening Size 600 X400,Manhole Cover Flat Type Welded Handle Open
Description
Organisation Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5145869
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 10, 2024 15:48
End Date
Expired 31/07/2024

Expired 764 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ST. LAWRENCE ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

813295

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Visakh Sankar
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation: Cochin Shipyard Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MARITIME MONTERING NORINCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MARINOR INDIA Model : Marine Accommodation Title : Marine accommodation 23-07-2024 12:04:18 MII MSE Qualified
2 SIXTO COMPANY Make : SIXTO AND COMPANY Model : MH Title : MH Coaming Type 75mm 30-07-2024 16:21:15 MII Qualified
3 ST. LAWRENCE ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OWN PRODUCT Model : ST LAWRENCE ENGINEERING Title : COMING HINGED 30-07-2024 17:41:35 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ST. LAWRENCE ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MANHOLE COVER-COAMING TYPE: CLEAR OPENING SIZE 600X400,MANHOLE COVER FLAT TYPE - WELDED HANDLE OPEN 689233.05 L1
2 SIXTO COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : MANHOLE COVER-COAMING TYPE: CLEAR OPENING SIZE 600X400,MANHOLE COVER FLAT TYPE - WELDED HANDLE OPEN 1160210.00 L2
3 MARITIME MONTERING NORINCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MANHOLE COVER-COAMING TYPE: CLEAR OPENING SIZE 600X400,MANHOLE COVER FLAT TYPE - WELDED HANDLE OPEN 1679500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
COMING HINGED OWN PRODUCT ST LAWRENCE ENGINEERING 10 ₹ 108320.000
COMING HINGED OWN PRODUCT ST LAWRENCE ENGINEERING 50 ₹ 437050.000
COMING HINGED OWN PRODUCT ST LAWRENCE ENGINEERING 15 ₹ 135885.000
COMING HINGED OWN PRODUCT ST LAWRENCE ENGINEERING 10 ₹ 132040.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise