Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manhole Cover Coaming Type: Clear Opening Size 600 X400,Manhole Cover Flat Type Welded Handle Open
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5145266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ST. LAWRENCE ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
813295
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nitha K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARITIME MONTERING NORINCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MARINOR INDIA Model : Marine Accommodation Title : Marine accommodation | 23-07-2024 14:07:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SIXTO COMPANY | Make : SIXTO AND COMPANY Model : MH Title : MH Coaming Type 75mm | 30-07-2024 16:36:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SRINIVASA ENTERPRISES | Make : SRINIVASA ENTERPRISES Model : MH_A_001 Title : MANHOLE COVER TYPE-A | 30-07-2024 18:06:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ST. LAWRENCE ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OWN PRODUCT Model : ST LAWRENCE ENGINEERING Title : FLAT TYPE MANHOLE COVER | 30-07-2024 17:34:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ST. LAWRENCE ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MANHOLE COVER-COAMING TYPE: CLEAR OPENING SIZE 600X400,MANHOLE COVER FLAT TYPE - WELDED HANDLE OPEN | 689233.05 | L1 |
| 2 | SIXTO COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : MANHOLE COVER-COAMING TYPE: CLEAR OPENING SIZE 600X400,MANHOLE COVER FLAT TYPE - WELDED HANDLE OPEN | 1160210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MARITIME MONTERING NORINCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MANHOLE COVER-COAMING TYPE: CLEAR OPENING SIZE 600X400,MANHOLE COVER FLAT TYPE - WELDED HANDLE OPEN | 1679500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRINIVASA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MANHOLE COVER-COAMING TYPE: CLEAR OPENING SIZE 600X400,MANHOLE COVER FLAT TYPE - WELDED HANDLE OPEN | 2812020.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLAT TYPE MANHOLE COVER | OWN PRODUCT | ST LAWRENCE ENGINEERING | 10 | ₹ 108320.000 |
| FLAT TYPE MANHOLE COVER | OWN PRODUCT | ST LAWRENCE ENGINEERING | 50 | ₹ 437050.000 |
| FLAT TYPE MANHOLE COVER | OWN PRODUCT | ST LAWRENCE ENGINEERING | 15 | ₹ 135885.000 |
| FLAT TYPE MANHOLE COVER | OWN PRODUCT | ST LAWRENCE ENGINEERING | 10 | ₹ 132040.000 |