Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrode Ss E316 L 16, Dia 2.4/2.5 Mm,Electrode Ss E316 L 16, Dia 3.15/ 3.2 Mm,Electrode Ss E31
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3781949 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITEDMODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ghanshyambhai Bariya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOR WELDING LIMITED | Make : Ador welding Ltd Model : Ador Title : Superinox 2C | 06-09-2023 11:24:21 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU ARC Model : ANU BOND 2A Title : ANU BOND 2A | 05-09-2023 18:51:14 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : Model : Title : | 06-09-2023 14:31:15 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | DESAI TRADING CO | Make : Model : Title : | 06-09-2023 14:59:08 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 13-09-2023 11:22:57 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | STANVAC PRIME PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : StarBlaze Model : Prime 316L Title : ELECTRODE- SS E316 L-16, Dia 2.4/2.5 mm | 05-09-2023 10:53:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Staloy 2AL (2.5X350mm) Model : Staloy 2AL (2.5X350mm) Title : Staloy 2AL (2.5X350mm) | 11-09-2023 12:41:57 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIMA SS MIG/TIG 316, 1.6MM | PRIMA SS MIG/TIG 316 | PRIMA SS MIG/TIG 316 | 30 | ₹ 18600.000 |
| PRIMA SS MIG/TIG 316, 2.5MM | PRIMA SS MIG/TIG 316 | PRIMA SS MIG/TIG 316 | 30 | ₹ 17880.000 |
| PRIMA SS MIG/TIG 316, 3.15MM | PRIMA SS MIG/TIG 316 | PRIMA SS MIG/TIG 316 | 30 | ₹ 17736.000 |
| PRIMA IS 814:2004 With Latest Amdmnt. Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Carbon and Carbon Manganese Steel 350 MM | PRIMA | PRIMA 7018, 2.5x350MM | 53 | ₹ 6750.080 |
| PRIMA IS 814:2004 With Latest Amdmnt. Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Carbon and Carbon Manganese Steel 450 MM | PRIMA | PRIMA 7018, 3.15x450MM | 190 | ₹ 44840.000 |
| PRIMA IS 814:2004 With Latest Amdmnt. Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Carbon and Carbon Manganese Steel 450 MM | PRIMA | PRIMA 7018, 4x450MM | 74 | ₹ 25104.500 |
| PRIMA IS 814:2004 With Latest Amdmnt. Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Carbon and Carbon Manganese Steel 450 MM | PRIMA | PRIMA 7018, 5x450MM | 161 | ₹ 85491.000 |
| GMM TIG 80S-D2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GMM TIG 80S-D2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GMM TIG 80S-D2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 30 | ₹ 7965.000 |
| GMM TIG 80S-D2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GMM TIG 80S-D2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GMM TIG 80S-D2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 70 | ₹ 18172.000 |
| GMM TIG 80S-D2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GMM TIG 80S-D2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GMM TIG 80S-D2 (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 50 | ₹ 12980.000 |
| GM 309L MO (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | GM 309L MO (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GM 309L MO (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 200 | ₹ 113280.000 |
| GM 309L MO (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | GM 309L MO (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GM 309L MO (MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 300 | ₹ 177000.000 |
| GMSA 25 | GMSA 25 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | GMSA 25 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 50 | ₹ 38940.000 |
| GMSA 25 | GMSA 25 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | GMSA 25 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 50 | ₹ 38940.000 |
| GMSA 42 ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GMSA 42 ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GMSA 42 ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 40 | ₹ 65608.000 |
| GM 100 D2 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | GM 100 D2 | GM 100 D2 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 250 | ₹ 45725.000 |
| GM 100 D2 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | GM 100 D2 | GM 100 D2 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 500 | ₹ 91450.000 |
| GM 100 D2 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | GM 100 D2 | GM 100 D2 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 500 | ₹ 91450.000 |
| GM 316L (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GM 316L (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GM 316L (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 50 | ₹ 21535.000 |
| GM 316L (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GM 316L (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GM 316L (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 335 | ₹ 144284.500 |