Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E309 L 16 Ss Electrode 3.15 Mm Dia,E309 L 16 Ss Electrode 4 Mm Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4583344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITEDANUVRAT INDUSTRIES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU ARC Model : ANUVRAT TIG ER309L Title : ANUVRAT TIG ER309L | 15-02-2024 11:14:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : CROMALLOY-309L - 3.15x350 mm | 15-02-2024 12:18:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : E309L-16 Title : D&H 309-L size 3.15x350mm | 15-02-2024 15:35:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S DOON INDUSTRIAL LINKERS | Make : Superon Schweisstechnik India Ltd Model : SUPER OPTIMAL 309L SIZE 3.15 MM Title : SUPER OPTIMAL 309L | 12-02-2024 20:07:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILEX-25/12L Model : MAILAM Title : E309L-16 SS ELECTRODE, 4.00 x 350 mm, BRAND NAME: MAILEX-25/12L | 15-02-2024 10:36:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 309L ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Model : GM 309L (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : GM 309L (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 15-02-2024 13:09:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | S & S ASSOCIATES | Make : Weldfast Electrodes Pvt Ltd Model : E 309L-16 Title : Weldfast 309L | 15-02-2024 15:43:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SENOR METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Senor Title : SME 309L-16 2.5/3.15/4.00/5.00 MM X LG. 350/450 MM | 15-02-2024 15:56:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Staloy 2D Model : STALOY 2D Title : STALOY 2D 3.15X350 | 13-02-2024 14:10:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GM 309L (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GM 309L ( MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | GM 309L (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 750 | ₹ 292500.000 |
| ANU BOND - D2 E 309L-16 | ANU ARC | ANU BOND - D2 E 309L-16 | 250 | ₹ 97500.000 |
| ANUVRAT TIG ER309L | ANU ARC | ANUVRAT TIG ER309L | 1200 | ₹ 467160.000 |
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreAws e309l 16 electrode dia 3.15,aws e309l 16 electrode dia 4.00,aws e309l 16 electrode dia 5.00,aws
Read more
Aws e309l 16 electrode dia 3.15,aws e309l 16 electrode dia 4.00,aws e309l 16 electrode dia 5.00,aws
Read more
Aws: e309l-16, ss electrode, size– dia. 2.5 x 350mm long,aws: e309l-16, ss electrode, size– dia
Read more
Aws: e309l-16, ss electrode, size– dia. 2.5 x 350mm long,aws: e309l-16, ss electrode, size– dia
Read more
Ss welding electrode dia 3.15 mm,ss welding electrode dia 4 mm,ss welding electrode dia 5 mm
Read more
of your Industry type