Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Custom Bid Invitation: Diesel Engine Driven Hard Top Covered Non Ac Vehicle 🚗 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Proposals For The Engagement Of One Unit Of A Diesel Engine Driven Hard Top Covered Non Ac Vehicle. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Operational Capabilities, To Meet The Project's Objectives. Keywords: Diesel Engine, Hard Top Covered Non Ac Vehicle, Ministry Of Power, Contracts And Materials, Government Procurement, Vehicle Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Engagement Of 01one Number Of Diesel Engine Driven Hard Top Covered Non Ac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4791135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
debasish das
Contract Value
3008594.59
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | debasish das | 29-04-2024 11:17:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE | 29-04-2024 12:55:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | partha sarathi dikshit | 29-04-2024 10:43:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHYAMA PADA MONDAL | 28-04-2024 11:45:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TAPAN KUMAR DHANG | 29-04-2024 13:04:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Engagement of 01one number of Diesel Engine driven Hard top covered NonAC jeepMahindra Bolero TATA Sumo or equivalent Minimum 07 seat including driver for official duty of CISF MTPS DVC for on round the clock basis for a per.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3008594.590 |