Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
N8010 000212 Paint White Fire Retardent,N8010 001009 Epoxy Red Oxide Primer,N8010 000299 Paint Rfu
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5004427
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 19, 2024 00:04
End Date
Expired 09/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A E INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-07-2024 16:13:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
2 ADVANCE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-08-2024 15:12:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 ARCOY INDUSTRIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-08-2024 16:43:18 MSE MSE Evaluated
4 COLOUR INDIA PAINTS INDUSTRIES - 02-08-2024 16:55:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 Deepak paints industries - 07-08-2024 16:56:14 Vendor Assessed MSE Evaluated
6 DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD - 08-08-2024 12:55:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
7 EAGLE PAINTS (INDIA) - 09-08-2024 14:44:49 MSE MSE Evaluated
8 J S Construction - 29-07-2024 16:47:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
9 JAI MAA BANBHORI CHEMICALS - 09-08-2024 14:58:59 MSE MSE Evaluated
10 M.K.GOLD PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-08-2024 12:33:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
11 MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES - 09-08-2024 15:09:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
12 PROLITE PAINTS & CHEMICALS - 09-08-2024 11:45:58 MSE MSE Evaluated
13 SHEKHAWAT INTERNATIONAL - 09-08-2024 18:57:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
14 SSIL PAINT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-08-2024 13:15:07 Start-up MSE Evaluated
15 SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-08-2024 17:16:14 MSE MSE Evaluated
16 UGAM CHEMICALS - 24-07-2024 16:22:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise