Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Non Slip Epoxy D. A Grey With Hardner (N8010 002098),Paint White Fire Retardent (N8010 000212
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3772188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE : ADVANCE BRAND : ADVOGUARD Model : MAKE : ADVANCE BRAND ADVOGUARD Title : PAINT NON SLIP EPOXY D. A. GREY WITGH HARDNER (N8010- 002098) | 31-08-2023 16:34:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANUPAM ENTERPRISES | Make : Anupam Enterprises Model : PAINT NON SLIP EPOXY D. A GREY WITH HARDNER (N8010 Title : PAINT NON SLIP EPOXY D. A GREY WITH HARDNER (N8010-002098) | 18-08-2023 14:53:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | Make : Berger Model : ELIPUX -155 HB ENML GREY Title : ELIPUX -155 HB ENML GREY | 01-09-2023 16:28:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUNIL PAINT AND VARNISHERS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MORSUN Model : N8010-002098 - Paint Non Slip Epoxy D. A Grey With Title : N8010-002098 - Paint Non Slip Epoxy D. A Grey With Hardner-11980 | 23-08-2023 14:34:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE PAINTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT NON SLIP EPOXY D. A GREY WITH HARDNER (N8010-002098),PAINT WHITE FIRE RETARDENT (N8010-000212 | 433768.00 | L1 |