Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chipping Hammer Medium Weight
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5208285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 03:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Harjot Singh Walia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : Bosch power tools Model : Bosch GSH 500 Max | 05-08-2024 09:45:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s PEE JAY Enterprises | Make : NA Model : BRAKERS MACHINE | 30-07-2024 14:42:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Technical Solutions | Make : Bosch power tools Model : GSH 11E | 05-08-2024 14:37:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bosch Model : BOSCH GSH 11E PROFESSIONAL | 31-07-2024 15:18:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NAGINA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : HIKOKI Model : H60MC | 03-08-2024 10:37:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RUDRA AND SONS ENTERPRISES | Make : Eastman Model : ERB-016A | 04-08-2024 18:31:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VG Exports | Make : HIRA Model : DEMOLITION HAMMER ( HIRA & 34122 ) | 05-08-2024 13:17:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VINOD TRUNK HOUSE | Make : Eastman Model : ERB-016A | 05-08-2024 10:12:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | ZEST ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BRAKERS MACHINE | 27-07-2024 15:05:15 | N/A | Qualified |