Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dell Led Monitor,Samsung Ddr3 8 Gb Ram,Seagate 500 Gb Hard Disk,Smps,Samsung Ddr4 2400 Mhz 8 Gb Ram
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4684170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S Traders | - | 07-03-2024 01:11:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES | - | 07-03-2024 00:54:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 04-03-2024 14:58:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES | - | 07-03-2024 00:59:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DELL LED MONITOR,SAMSUNG DDR3 8 GB RAM,SEAGATE 500 GB HARD DISK,SMPS,SAMSUNG DDR4 2400 MHZ 8 GB RAM | 51065.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G S Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DELL LED MONITOR,SAMSUNG DDR3 8 GB RAM,SEAGATE 500 GB HARD DISK,SMPS,SAMSUNG DDR4 2400 MHZ 8 GB RAM | 52920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DELL LED MONITOR,SAMSUNG DDR3 8 GB RAM,SEAGATE 500 GB HARD DISK,SMPS,SAMSUNG DDR4 2400 MHZ 8 GB RAM | 54265.00 | L3 |