Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Centrifugal Pump Sets With 225 Cum/H Of Flow At 45 Meters Discharge Head As Per The Annexure,Submer
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3880061
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 01, 2023 23:02
End Date
Expired 30/09/2023

Expired 1072 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ankush Balkrishna Palande
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GRW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GRW Model : GHSM 150X125-420 Title : 225M3/HR CAPACITY, 45MTR HEAD HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING PUMP 30-09-2023 12:30:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 HET ENGINEERING AND PUMPS INDUSTRIES Make : HET PUMP Model : HCP 150/125 Title : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL PUMP 30-09-2023 12:02:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JEE Model : JSCP Title : HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING CENTRIFUGAL PUMP 08-09-2023 10:54:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 KSB LIMITED Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : Gamma 29-09-2023 13:13:08 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
5 M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KSCP 150/38 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI 50 HP CENTRIFUGA HORIZONTAL AXIALLY SPLIT CASING PUMP 27-09-2023 17:37:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 PROCESS PUMPS ( INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PROCESS PUMPS (I) PVT LTD Model : PPH-16M Title : HORIZONTAL BPO PUMPS 30-09-2023 12:41:10 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
7 REVOLVE ENGINEERS Make : Centrifugal pump end secution Model : NB 80-200/204 Title : centrifuga Pump End section 20-09-2023 15:57:28 Offline upload MII Disqualified
8 S J INDUSTRIES Make : ANALA Model : AWP 100C-200 Title : CENTRIFUGAL PUMP 225 30-09-2023 09:51:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
9 SB PUMP INDUSTRIES Make : SB Model : SBESCP755 Title : HORIZONTAL CENTRIFUGAL END SUCTION PUMP 29-09-2023 16:48:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
10 VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD Make : VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT. LTD. Model : VSC Title : HORIZONTAL AXIAL SPLIT CASING PUMP (WATER) 29-09-2023 17:23:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KSB LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Centrifugal pump sets with 225 Cum/h of flow at 45 meters discharge head as per the annexure,Submer 3039736.00 L1