Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centrifugal Type Pump For Cooling Water Flow: 90m3/Hr. Head: 50 Mtr As Per Annexure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5013373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Radha Krishna Dikshitulu Ippili
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S.INDUSTRIES | Make : Seemsan make Model : CIP 100 X65 X200 MS Title : SEEMSAN MAKE CENTRIFUGAL PUMPS | 04-07-2024 15:03:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Associated Engineers | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : KPD65/20 Title : KBL MAKE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 02-07-2024 17:18:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : ANALA Model : AWP 65C-200 Title : CENTRIFUGAL TYPE PUMP | 06-07-2024 12:03:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | D N ENTERPRISES | Make : MALHARPUMPS Model : BPO-65/200 Title : CENTRIFUGAL TYPE PUMP FOR COOLING WATER -FLOW | 06-07-2024 14:14:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GCP 80-200 Title : GCP 80-200 CENTRIFUGAL TYPE PUMP FOR COOLING WATER | 04-07-2024 14:37:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HARSH INDUSTRIES | Make : Chemshire Model : CP-CN 65/250 Title : Process pump CP-CN 65/250 | 06-07-2024 12:55:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INDO PUMP | Make : INDO PUMP Model : IP-HBP-100x65x200 Title : CENTRIFUGAL TYPE PUMP FOR COOLING WATER -FLOW: 90m3/HR. HEAD: 50 MTR AS PER ANNEXURE | 30-06-2024 16:29:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KSB LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : OEM | 02-07-2024 11:49:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | LEAKLESS INDIA ENGINEERING | Make : LEAKLESS Model : LCP-50 Title : Metallic Centrifugal Pump | 06-07-2024 11:15:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KCPP-30 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI 30 HP CENTRIFUGAL PUMPSET | 06-07-2024 13:21:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : SEEMSAN Model : SPX 100 X 65 Title : CENTRIFUGAL PUMP | 06-07-2024 12:53:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | PROCESS PUMPS ( INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROCESS PUMPS (I) PVT LTD Model : PPH-9 Title : HORIZONATL BACK PULL OUT PUMP | 06-07-2024 14:43:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | RONAK PUMPS AND VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RP Model : RP-65/20 Title : Centrifugal pump | 02-07-2024 17:01:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SHIVSHAKTI TRADERS | Make : SHIVSHAKTI PUMPS Model : CD /PB MODEL Title : END SUCTION PUMPS | 05-07-2024 13:56:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SREE BANNARI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : LUBI Model : LBS 065 200 Title : CENTRIFUGAL TYPE PUMP FOR COOLING WATER -FLOW: 90m3/HR. HEAD: 50 MTR | 03-07-2024 11:21:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | UNICON ENGINEERING | Make : UNICON Model : SSR 65C-200 Title : UNICON MAKE CENTRIFUGAL PUMP FOR COOLING WATER | 21-06-2024 18:12:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RONAK PUMPS AND VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CENTRIFUGAL TYPE PUMP FOR COOLING WATER -FLOW: 90m3/HR. HEAD: 50 MTR AS PER ANNEXURE | 187502.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.S.INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : CENTRIFUGAL TYPE PUMP FOR COOLING WATER -FLOW: 90m3/HR. HEAD: 50 MTR AS PER ANNEXURE | 295000.00 | L2 |