Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cctv,Cctv,Smoke Detector,Fire Alaram 2 Zone Panel,Hooter And Sounder,Manual Call Point,Pvc Pipe,Fle
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5394200
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 13, 2024 15:58
End Date
Expired 04/10/2024

Expired 699 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANANJAY SOFTEK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-10-2024 10:58:47 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
2 EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS - 08-10-2024 15:54:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-10-2024 15:10:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 HADWISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-10-2024 18:07:13 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
5 MCUBE 3D PRINTING PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-10-2024 11:28:35 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
6 MERAKI ATELIER PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-10-2024 19:21:50 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
7 REALM INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-10-2024 19:13:47 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
8 STAR INXS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-10-2024 11:14:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 REALM INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CCTV,CCTV,Smoke Detector,fire alaram 2 zone panel,hooter and sounder,Manual call point,Pvc Pipe,Fle 1351325.00 L1
2 MERAKI ATELIER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CCTV,CCTV,Smoke Detector,fire alaram 2 zone panel,hooter and sounder,Manual call point,Pvc Pipe,Fle 1354045.00 L2
3 ANANJAY SOFTEK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CCTV,CCTV,Smoke Detector,fire alaram 2 zone panel,hooter and sounder,Manual call point,Pvc Pipe,Fle 1374200.00 L3
4 MCUBE 3D PRINTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : CCTV,CCTV,Smoke Detector,fire alaram 2 zone panel,hooter and sounder,Manual call point,Pvc Pipe,Fle 1407276.00 L4
5 STAR INXS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CCTV,CCTV,Smoke Detector,fire alaram 2 zone panel,hooter and sounder,Manual call point,Pvc Pipe,Fle 1499981.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise