Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Xerox Paper Reem,Pendrive 64 Gb,Usb Connection,Mouse Pad,Folding File,Box File,Stapler Big,Stapler
Description
Organisation Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4036235
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 03, 2023 22:40
End Date
Expired 14/10/2023

Expired 1056 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHAKTI CORPORATION

Contract Value

591950

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Yogesh Damodhar Lambhade
Department: Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ETERNAL ENTERPRISES - 25-10-2023 17:40:39 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 LATEST ZONE - 14-10-2023 00:03:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 S R GROUP - 25-10-2023 17:53:14 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 SHAKTI CORPORATION - 25-10-2023 18:42:22 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHAKTI CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Xerox Paper Reem,Pendrive 64 GB,USB Connection,Mouse Pad,Folding File,Box File,Stapler Big,Stapler 591950.00 L1
2 ETERNAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Xerox Paper Reem,Pendrive 64 GB,USB Connection,Mouse Pad,Folding File,Box File,Stapler Big,Stapler 608725.00 L2
3 S R GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Xerox Paper Reem,Pendrive 64 GB,USB Connection,Mouse Pad,Folding File,Box File,Stapler Big,Stapler 621547.50 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Xerox Paper Reem NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 31150.000
Pendrive 64 GB NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 64000.000
USB Connection NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 8400.000
Mouse Pad NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 2600.000
Folding File NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 14400.000
Box File NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 7000.000
Stapler Big NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1900.000
Stapler Small NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2300.000
Punching machine Big NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4680.000
Punching machine medium NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1280.000
Punching machine Small NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 4800.000
Dustbin Small NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 21280.000
Door Mat NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 8000.000
Whitner NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 5600.000
Paper weight NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1300.000
Marker NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 7200.000
Flag NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1250.000
Electrical Box NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 33000.000
Tocha NA BOQ Item 14 ₹ 1050.000
Pencil NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 5600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise