Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ram For Workstation,Mouse Pad,Pendrive 64 Gb,Wired Mouse,Wired Keyboard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4560218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
79984
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Santosh Namdeo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology (niab)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crystal IT Solutions | - | 08-02-2024 14:45:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOWRA BITS & BYTES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 16:30:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Manvithsai Enterprises | - | 10-02-2024 14:31:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Planet Computer | - | 10-02-2024 13:45:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 17:58:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RAM for Workstation,Mouse pad,Pendrive 64 GB,Wired Mouse,Wired Keyboard | 79984.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Planet Computer | Item Categories : RAM for Workstation,Mouse pad,Pendrive 64 GB,Wired Mouse,Wired Keyboard | 87910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Crystal IT Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RAM for Workstation,Mouse pad,Pendrive 64 GB,Wired Mouse,Wired Keyboard | 89390.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GOWRA BITS & BYTES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : RAM for Workstation,Mouse pad,Pendrive 64 GB,Wired Mouse,Wired Keyboard | 122661.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAM for Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 78084.000 |
| Mouse pad | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Pendrive 64 GB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Wired Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Wired Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 550.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type