Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Ton Split A Cs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3783135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 14:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUATICS ENGINEERS | Make : VOLTAS Model : 245V Vectra Plus inverter 5star VOLTAS Title : HAL Hybd SplitAC 1.9Ton5star | 21-08-2023 10:29:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Bagaria Agencies | Make : Bluestar Model : 2 ton inverter 5 star Title : 2 ton inverter 5 star | 25-08-2023 13:43:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BLUEMOON REFREGERATION | Make : 2 Ton split ACs Inverter Model Model : As per Specification 2 Ton split ACs Inverter Mode Title : 2 Ton split ACs Inverter Model | 25-08-2023 19:08:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | COOL EARTH HVAC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CARRIER Model : 2 TON SPLIT AC Title : 2 TON SPLIT AC | 24-08-2023 15:08:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : 2 Ton Split ACs Title : 2 Ton Split ACs | 25-08-2023 19:48:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | General Electricals and Refrigeration | Make : CARRIER 2.0 Ton 5 Star Inverter Split AC for HAL Model : CARRIER 2.0 Ton 5 Star Inverter Split AC for HAL Title : CARRIER 2.0 Ton 5 Star Inverter Split AC for HAL | 10-08-2023 12:29:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | KRISHNA SALES | Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I5FWGEV Title : LLOYD 2 TON 5 STAR AC | 24-08-2023 18:29:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | LEONIS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Intec Model : IS24GR5INV Title : 2 Ton 5 Star Split AC | 07-08-2023 11:58:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S COOLING SOLUTIONS & SERVICES | Make : VOLTAS Model : 245V Title : SPLIT AC | 25-08-2023 15:09:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS/GODREJ Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : 2 Ton split ACs | 19-08-2023 17:23:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | sabita enterprises | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SAC 245 VECTRAPLUS/VECTRA FLUTO Title : 2 TON AC | 25-08-2023 12:42:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | TEZZ WEB & BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : 2 Ton split ACs Title : 2 Ton split ACs | 21-08-2023 11:51:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : 2 Ton split ACs | 860625.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LEONIS ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 Ton split ACs | 875000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BLUEMOON REFREGERATION (MII) | Item Categories : 2 Ton split ACs | 969609.38 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S COOLING SOLUTIONS & SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : 2 Ton split ACs | 1042968.75 | L4 |
| 5 | sabita enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : 2 Ton split ACs | 1119781.25 | L5 |
| 6 | Bagaria Agencies (MII) | Item Categories : 2 Ton split ACs | 1125000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | General Electricals and Refrigeration (MII) | Item Categories : 2 Ton split ACs | 1218750.00 | L7 |
| 8 | AQUATICS ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : 2 Ton split ACs | 1240000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | COOL EARTH HVAC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 2 Ton split ACs | 1302906.25 | L9 |
| 10 | TEZZ WEB & BUSINESS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 2 Ton split ACs | 1325000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 2 Ton split ACs | 1380000.00 | L11 |
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreProcurement of 10 kv digital insulation resistance kit, sf6 gas analyzer, multifunction printer and 2kva inverter
Read moreDomluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor
Domluru ttmc commercial space-2 mezz floor area-845 sq.ft, mlf rs.45,379, emd rs.27,689, license period 6 years
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreRepair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreProviding security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Providing security services at zone 2, north campus, university of delhi
Read moreof your Industry type