Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
120 Kv, 10 Ka Surge Arrester As Per Annexure
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4093863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 19:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PAWAN GROUP
105000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEKTROLITES (POWER) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELEKTROLITES Model : 120KV10KALightningArrestor Title : 120KV10KALightningArrestor | 26-10-2023 11:10:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Oshiv Engineers | Make : RAYCHEM Model : PCA-I-2L2L120L5E2M8 Title : RAYCHEM SURGE ARRESTER | 23-10-2023 14:50:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PAWAN GROUP | Make : LAMCO Model : NA Title : SURGE ARRESTER | 26-10-2023 13:34:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMPLO POWER LINE SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATELIMITED | Make : LAMCO Model : 9001980 Title : 220 kV Polymer LA | 23-10-2023 07:47:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAWAN GROUP | Item Categories : 120 KV, 10 KA SURGE ARRESTER AS PER ANNEXURE | 105000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMPLO POWER LINE SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATELIMITED | Item Categories : 120 KV, 10 KA SURGE ARRESTER AS PER ANNEXURE | 156042.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELEKTROLITES (POWER) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 120 KV, 10 KA SURGE ARRESTER AS PER ANNEXURE | 231280.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SURGE ARRESTER | LAMCO | NA | 2 | ₹ 105000.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at tadas bus standtq.shiggavi dst haveri vacant as on dt 07-10-2026
Emd rs 50000 vacant as on dt 07-10-2026
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type