Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toner 88 A,Toner 12 A,Toner 49 A,Toner 203 S,Humidity Control Device 1 Point 5 Ton With Stabilizer,Usb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5136806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 07, 2024 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2024 14:18:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-07-2024 18:55:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KANAK TRADERS | - | 11-07-2024 12:53:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 08-07-2024 11:59:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2024 16:34:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Techtronic Sales Corporation | - | 11-07-2024 14:28:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANAK TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toner 88A,Toner 12A,Toner 49A,Toner 203S,Humidity Control Device 1 point 5 Ton with stabilizer,USB | 299468.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toner 88A,Toner 12A,Toner 49A,Toner 203S,Humidity Control Device 1 point 5 Ton with stabilizer,USB | 314340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Techtronic Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toner 88A,Toner 12A,Toner 49A,Toner 203S,Humidity Control Device 1 point 5 Ton with stabilizer,USB | 332360.00 | L3 |