Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cummins Engine Nta855 Bc Suitable For Idm 30 Drill Machine (385 Hp @1800 Rpm)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3601568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 29, 2023 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GARUDA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3205314.56
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hirok Kumar Deb
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARUDA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CUMMINS INDIA LIMITED Model : NTA855_385HP @ 1800RPM Title : SO28544: NTA855_ 385HP @ 1800RPM | 06-07-2023 17:46:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARUDA POWER PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CUMMINS ENGINE NTA855BC SUITABLE FOR IDM-30 DRILL MACHINE (385 HP @1800RPM) | 2574660.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SO28544: NTA855_ 385HP @ 1800RPM | CUMMINS INDIA LIMITED | NTA855_385HP @ 1800RPM | 1 | ₹ 3205314.560 |