Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Computers 💻 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Performance Computers Equipped With An I5 13th Generation Processor And Pre Installed Windows 10 Operating System. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Computational Capabilities Within The Department. Keywords: Computer, I5 13th Generation, Windows 10, Procurement, High Performance Computers, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer I5 13th Generation Window 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4857602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAJ INFO ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDLRS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDRAJ INFO ENTERPRI...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A to Z Computer Services | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 Title : VOLTRIQ DESKTOP VI500 COREI5 | 02-05-2024 19:14:36 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | AERGLO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 Title : VOLTRIQ DESKTOP COMPUTER VI500 | 02-05-2024 19:24:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BROINFOTECH | Make : HP Model : Z1 G9 Title : Z1 G9 | 04-05-2024 18:45:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : acer Model : ACER ALL IN ONE 10 TH GEN Title : ACER ALL IN ONE 10 TH GEN | 01-05-2024 12:35:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Desktop Compute Model : Desktop Compute Title : Desktop Compute | 03-05-2024 14:56:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | DATACENTRIC NETWORK SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VOLTRIQ VI500 Title : VOLTRIQ VI500 Desktop computer | 02-05-2024 19:21:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | ETSC COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Acer Model : VERITON S2690 G Title : ACER DESKTOP CORE I5 WITH WINDOWS PROFESSIONAL | 04-05-2024 12:55:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | FORMULA JEE LLP | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : Computer i5 Professional 13th Title : Desktop PC | 02-05-2024 18:25:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | INCA INFOTECH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : Hp 280 G9 Title : Hp 280 G9 | 03-05-2024 16:38:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | LRS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INP Model : i5000C3 Title : Computer I5 13th Generation Window 10 | 03-05-2024 14:13:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | MINAS STORES | Make : Z1 G9 (13th Gen) 8H9G7PA Model : Z1 G9 (13th Gen) 8H9G7PA Title : Z1 G9 (13th Gen) 8H9G7PA | 02-05-2024 16:35:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | RAJ INFO ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INP Model : i5000C3 Title : Computer i5 13th Generation Window 10 | 03-05-2024 14:08:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | RISE TECH SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Pro Tower 280 G9 Desktop Title : HP Pro Tower 280 G9 Desktop | 03-05-2024 12:50:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SEPL CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : V1500 Title : VOLTRIQ | 03-05-2024 13:09:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | SSM Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Computer I5 13th Generation Window 10 Title : Computer I5 13th Generation Window 10 | 06-05-2024 14:48:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | SUMATI ALLIANCE | Make : HP Model : 280 G9 Title : HP Desktop 280 G9 | 03-05-2024 14:19:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple iPAD PRO Gen 12.9 wifi 256 GB Model : MNXR3HN/A Title : Apple iPad Pro 6th Gen Wifi 256 | 27-04-2024 12:41:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 18 | THOUGHTSOL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP 280 G9 MT | 03-05-2024 14:41:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | VGON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CUSTOM ITEM AS PER BID SPECS Model : ITEM AS PER BID Title : ITEM AS PER BID SPECS | 13-04-2024 12:46:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer i5 13th Generation Window 10 | 350 | ₹ 15260350.000 | ||
| Computer I5 13th Generation Window 10 | INP | i5000C3 | 150 | ₹ 6540150.000 |
| Computer i5 13th Generation Window 10 | 87 | ₹ 3793287.000 | ||
| Computer I5 13th Generation Window 10 | INP | i5000C3 | 37 | ₹ 1613237.000 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreRequest for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreScanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls
Scanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls of karnataka state archives and gazetteer department for the fy 2026-27, 2027-28, 2028-29
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreSupply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Supply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3b block- 10
Read moreof your Industry type