Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceramic Tube Outer Dia. 32 Mm Inner Dia. 25 Mm Length 1200 Mm Suitable To Work At 1200 Deg. C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4403723 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 28, 2023 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO CELL | Make : ELECTROCELL Model : CERAMIC TUBE Title : CERAMIC TUBE | 10-01-2024 16:16:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | J.D. REFRACTORIES | Make : JD REFRACTORIES Model : CERAMIC TUBE/01 Title : CERAMIC TUBE OUTER DIA. 32MM INNER DIA. 25MM LENGTH-1200MM | 02-01-2024 10:32:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KHYATI CERAMICS M/S | Make : KHYATI CERAMIC TUBES Model : CERAMIC TUBE OD32xID25x1200 Title : CERAMIC TUBE | 09-01-2024 14:23:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KILNCERA | Make : KILNCERA Model : KC-60 Title : High Alumina Ceramic Tube | 11-01-2024 10:40:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S M AND T ENGINEERS | Make : CERAMIC TUBE OUTER Model : CERAMIC TUBE OUTER DIA. 32MM INNER DIA. 25MM Title : CERAMIC TUBE | 02-01-2024 18:57:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL PORCELAIN HITECH MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : NPHITECH Model : NP TUBE Title : CERAMIC TUBE | 11-01-2024 08:46:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE KULDEVI ENTERPRISES | Make : SHREE KULDEVI ENTERPRISES Model : CERAMIC TUBE Title : CERAMIC TUBE OUTER DIA. 32MM INNER DIA. 25MM LENGTH-1200MM SUITABLE TO WORK AT 1200 DEG. C | 31-12-2023 11:32:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | XTECH LAB SUPPLIES | Make : LABART Model : LCT-60 Title : LABART ALUMINA CERAMIC TUBE LCT60 | 05-01-2024 12:44:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL PORCELAIN HITECH MANUFACTURING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CERAMIC TUBE OUTER DIA. 32MM INNER DIA. 25MM LENGTH-1200MM SUITABLE TO WORK AT 1200 DEG. C | 52500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.D. REFRACTORIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CERAMIC TUBE OUTER DIA. 32MM INNER DIA. 25MM LENGTH-1200MM SUITABLE TO WORK AT 1200 DEG. C | 55200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KILNCERA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CERAMIC TUBE OUTER DIA. 32MM INNER DIA. 25MM LENGTH-1200MM SUITABLE TO WORK AT 1200 DEG. C | 56640.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ELECTRO CELL | Item Categories : CERAMIC TUBE OUTER DIA. 32MM INNER DIA. 25MM LENGTH-1200MM SUITABLE TO WORK AT 1200 DEG. C | 106093.80 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S M AND T ENGINEERS | Item Categories : CERAMIC TUBE OUTER DIA. 32MM INNER DIA. 25MM LENGTH-1200MM SUITABLE TO WORK AT 1200 DEG. C | 194580.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KHYATI CERAMICS M/S (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CERAMIC TUBE OUTER DIA. 32MM INNER DIA. 25MM LENGTH-1200MM SUITABLE TO WORK AT 1200 DEG. C | 210000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | XTECH LAB SUPPLIES | Item Categories : CERAMIC TUBE OUTER DIA. 32MM INNER DIA. 25MM LENGTH-1200MM SUITABLE TO WORK AT 1200 DEG. C | 269040.00 | L7 |